Vasque Breeze III Hiking Boot Womens
VasqueItem# 177193
$149.00

SELECT SIZE:  


SELECT COLOR:   Crown Blue/Blue

Crown Blue/Blue

In Stock
Free Shipping

Crown Blue/Blue
1

Excels in arid, dry environments where having the most breathability outweighs the need for waterproof protection.

UPPER: A 2mm nubuck leather and abrasion resistant air mesh upper is designed to maximize breathability. Molded toe and heel counters add durability and are designed with vents to add increased breathability. A speed lace system allows for quick fit adjustments and the locking ankle hook adds security and a positive fit.

SOLE: A dual density compression molded midsole has a main chassis molded in Vasque’s All-Terrain compound for excellent compression resistance and torsional stability while the EVA comfort density provides athletic level cushioning and great step in comfort. An instep TPU shank balances the need for stability, while still remaining nimble. The Vasque exclusive Vibram Contact Grip outsole was designed specifically for use with the incredible Megagrip rubber compound, delivering great loose trail traction with uncompromising grip on rocky terrain.

  • Best for day hiking, extended overnight trips on mixed trail conditions trails in hot, arid climates
  • Best in Class grip with Vibram Megagrip compound
  • Most breathable full featured hiking boot Vasque offers
  • Out of the box comfort
Product Specifications:
Weight:2 lbs. 8 oz
Last:Arc Tempo+
Upper:2.0mm Waterproof Nubuck Leather, Air Mesh
Footbed:Dual Density EVA
Midsole:TPU Shank, A.T.C. (All Terrain Compound) Midsole with EVA Cushioning Pods
Outsole:Vasque Exclusive Vibram® Contact Grip with Megagrip Compound

Size Chart

COLOR SIZE MFG # UPC UID
Crown Blue/Blue6.5719388947539814696192
Crown Blue/Blue7719388947539815396193
Crown Blue/Blue7.5719388947539817796194
Crown Blue/Blue8719388947539819196195
Crown Blue/Blue8.5719388947539821496196
Crown Blue/Blue9719388947539823896197
Crown Blue/Blue9.5719388947539825296198
Crown Blue/Blue10719388947539827696199
Crown Blue/Blue10.5719388947539829096200